• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
September 2205
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
26August 26, 2205 27August 27, 2205 28August 28, 2205 29August 29, 2205 30August 30, 2205 31August 31, 2205 1September 1, 2205
2September 2, 2205 3September 3, 2205 4September 4, 2205 5September 5, 2205 6September 6, 2205 7September 7, 2205 8September 8, 2205
9September 9, 2205 10September 10, 2205 11September 11, 2205 12September 12, 2205 13September 13, 2205 14September 14, 2205 15September 15, 2205
16September 16, 2205 17September 17, 2205 18September 18, 2205 19September 19, 2205 20September 20, 2205 21September 21, 2205 22September 22, 2205
23September 23, 2205 24September 24, 2205 25September 25, 2205 26September 26, 2205 27September 27, 2205 28September 28, 2205 29September 29, 2205
30September 30, 2205 1October 1, 2205 2October 2, 2205 3October 3, 2205 4October 4, 2205 5October 5, 2205 6October 6, 2205

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026