• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
August 2293
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
31July 31, 2293 1August 1, 2293 2August 2, 2293 3August 3, 2293 4August 4, 2293 5August 5, 2293 6August 6, 2293
7August 7, 2293 8August 8, 2293 9August 9, 2293 10August 10, 2293 11August 11, 2293 12August 12, 2293 13August 13, 2293
14August 14, 2293 15August 15, 2293 16August 16, 2293 17August 17, 2293 18August 18, 2293 19August 19, 2293 20August 20, 2293
21August 21, 2293 22August 22, 2293 23August 23, 2293 24August 24, 2293 25August 25, 2293 26August 26, 2293 27August 27, 2293
28August 28, 2293 29August 29, 2293 30August 30, 2293 31August 31, 2293 1September 1, 2293 2September 2, 2293 3September 3, 2293

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026