• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
May 2203
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
25April 25, 2203 26April 26, 2203 27April 27, 2203 28April 28, 2203 29April 29, 2203 30April 30, 2203 1May 1, 2203
2May 2, 2203 3May 3, 2203 4May 4, 2203 5May 5, 2203 6May 6, 2203 7May 7, 2203 8May 8, 2203
9May 9, 2203 10May 10, 2203 11May 11, 2203 12May 12, 2203 13May 13, 2203 14May 14, 2203 15May 15, 2203
16May 16, 2203 17May 17, 2203 18May 18, 2203 19May 19, 2203 20May 20, 2203 21May 21, 2203 22May 22, 2203
23May 23, 2203 24May 24, 2203 25May 25, 2203 26May 26, 2203 27May 27, 2203 28May 28, 2203 29May 29, 2203
30May 30, 2203 31May 31, 2203 1June 1, 2203 2June 2, 2203 3June 3, 2203 4June 4, 2203 5June 5, 2203

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026