• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
April 1831
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
28March 28, 1831 29March 29, 1831 30March 30, 1831 31March 31, 1831 1April 1, 1831 2April 2, 1831 3April 3, 1831
4April 4, 1831 5April 5, 1831 6April 6, 1831 7April 7, 1831 8April 8, 1831 9April 9, 1831 10April 10, 1831
11April 11, 1831 12April 12, 1831 13April 13, 1831 14April 14, 1831 15April 15, 1831 16April 16, 1831 17April 17, 1831
18April 18, 1831 19April 19, 1831 20April 20, 1831 21April 21, 1831 22April 22, 1831 23April 23, 1831 24April 24, 1831
25April 25, 1831 26April 26, 1831 27April 27, 1831 28April 28, 1831 29April 29, 1831 30April 30, 1831 1May 1, 1831

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026