• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
December 2155
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
1December 1, 2155 2December 2, 2155 3December 3, 2155 4December 4, 2155 5December 5, 2155 6December 6, 2155 7December 7, 2155
8December 8, 2155 9December 9, 2155 10December 10, 2155 11December 11, 2155 12December 12, 2155 13December 13, 2155 14December 14, 2155
15December 15, 2155 16December 16, 2155 17December 17, 2155 18December 18, 2155 19December 19, 2155 20December 20, 2155 21December 21, 2155
22December 22, 2155 23December 23, 2155 24December 24, 2155 25December 25, 2155 26December 26, 2155 27December 27, 2155 28December 28, 2155
29December 29, 2155 30December 30, 2155 31December 31, 2155 1January 1, 2156 2January 2, 2156 3January 3, 2156 4January 4, 2156

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026