• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
December 2008
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
1December 1, 2008 2December 2, 2008 3December 3, 2008 4December 4, 2008 5December 5, 2008 6December 6, 2008 7December 7, 2008
8December 8, 2008 9December 9, 2008 10December 10, 2008 11December 11, 2008 12December 12, 2008 13December 13, 2008 14December 14, 2008
15December 15, 2008 16December 16, 2008 17December 17, 2008 18December 18, 2008 19December 19, 2008 20December 20, 2008 21December 21, 2008
22December 22, 2008 23December 23, 2008 24December 24, 2008 25December 25, 2008 26December 26, 2008 27December 27, 2008 28December 28, 2008
29December 29, 2008 30December 30, 2008 31December 31, 2008 1January 1, 2009 2January 2, 2009 3January 3, 2009 4January 4, 2009

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026