• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
November 2289
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
28October 28, 2289 29October 29, 2289 30October 30, 2289 31October 31, 2289 1November 1, 2289 2November 2, 2289 3November 3, 2289
4November 4, 2289 5November 5, 2289 6November 6, 2289 7November 7, 2289 8November 8, 2289 9November 9, 2289 10November 10, 2289
11November 11, 2289 12November 12, 2289 13November 13, 2289 14November 14, 2289 15November 15, 2289 16November 16, 2289 17November 17, 2289
18November 18, 2289 19November 19, 2289 20November 20, 2289 21November 21, 2289 22November 22, 2289 23November 23, 2289 24November 24, 2289
25November 25, 2289 26November 26, 2289 27November 27, 2289 28November 28, 2289 29November 29, 2289 30November 30, 2289 1December 1, 2289

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026