• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
January 2153
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
1January 1, 2153 2January 2, 2153 3January 3, 2153 4January 4, 2153 5January 5, 2153 6January 6, 2153 7January 7, 2153
8January 8, 2153 9January 9, 2153 10January 10, 2153 11January 11, 2153 12January 12, 2153 13January 13, 2153 14January 14, 2153
15January 15, 2153 16January 16, 2153 17January 17, 2153 18January 18, 2153 19January 19, 2153 20January 20, 2153 21January 21, 2153
22January 22, 2153 23January 23, 2153 24January 24, 2153 25January 25, 2153 26January 26, 2153 27January 27, 2153 28January 28, 2153
29January 29, 2153 30January 30, 2153 31January 31, 2153 1February 1, 2153 2February 2, 2153 3February 3, 2153 4February 4, 2153

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026