• American Legion
  • American Legion Auxiliary
  • Sons of the American Legion


  • Join
  • Donate
  • Renew
  • Home
  • About
    • Service(s)
    • Mission
    • History
  • Programs
    • Veteran & Family Progams
    • Volunteering
    • Scholarships
  • Members
    • Leadership
    • National Corporate Alliances
    • Veteran Services
    • Member Links
  • Contact

American Legion Cheula Post 92 McCloud CA

American Legion

The American Legion was chartered and incorporated by Congress in 1919 as a patriotic veterans organization devoted to mutual helpfulness. It is the nation’s largest wartime veterans service organization, committed to mentoring youth and sponsorship of wholesome programs in our communities, advocating patriotism and honor, promoting strong national security, and continued devotion to our fellow servicemembers and veterans.

Learn More >>

American Legion Auxiliary

The American Legion Auxiliary in McCloud administers many of our volunteer programs and scholarships as well as raises money and volunteers in the community.

While originally organized to assist The American Legion, the Auxiliary has achieved its own unique identity while working side-by-side with the American Legion, and like the Legion, the Auxiliary’s interests have broadened to encompass the entire community.

Learn More >>

Sons of the American Legion

Founded in 1932, Sons of The American Legion exists to honor the service and sacrifice of Legionnaires.

S.A.L. members include males of all ages whose parents or grandparents served in the U.S. military and were eligible for American Legion membership.

Learn More >>

Latest Blog Posts

  • American Legion Cheula Post 92 Newsletter for May/June 2023 April 29, 2023
  • Newsletter for February/March March 16, 2022
  • American Legion opens back up! February 28, 2021
  • 2021 …American Legion Hall Closed until Spring! January 14, 2021
  • Legion closed for at least 3 weeks! November 18, 2020

American Legion Cheula Post 92 Events

  • Previous
  • Next
January 1890
MonMonday TueTuesday WedWednesday ThuThursday FriFriday SatSaturday SunSunday
30December 30, 1889 31December 31, 1889 1January 1, 1890 2January 2, 1890 3January 3, 1890 4January 4, 1890 5January 5, 1890
6January 6, 1890 7January 7, 1890 8January 8, 1890 9January 9, 1890 10January 10, 1890 11January 11, 1890 12January 12, 1890
13January 13, 1890 14January 14, 1890 15January 15, 1890 16January 16, 1890 17January 17, 1890 18January 18, 1890 19January 19, 1890
20January 20, 1890 21January 21, 1890 22January 22, 1890 23January 23, 1890 24January 24, 1890 25January 25, 1890 26January 26, 1890
27January 27, 1890 28January 28, 1890 29January 29, 1890 30January 30, 1890 31January 31, 1890 1February 1, 1890 2February 2, 1890

Categories

  •   All
  •   American Legion
  •   American Legion Auxiliary
  •   Local Event
  •   McCloud Event
  •   Sons of the American Legion
© 2026 American Legion | ©Webmaster Ninjas 2026